Folders |
2017 Results - Arkansas State InvitationalPublished by
Results: Half-Mile Timing Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2017 06:44 PM
Arkansas State Invitational - 1/27/2017 to 1/28/2017
Arkansas State University Convocation Center
Results
Event 1 Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simon, Ja'lyn SR Grambling 7.15q 6
2 Charles, Anika SR Arkansas-Lit 7.21q 5
3 Kurtimah, Marissa JR Missouri Sta 7.26q 1
4 O'Conner, Chanell SO Arkansas Sta 7.28q 8
5 Weakley, De'Airis JR Arkansas Sta 7.32q 2
6 Cave, Asha SO Missouri Sta 7.34q 4
7 Smiley, Taryn SO Missouri Sta 7.35q 7
8 Guidry, Dajah JR Ul-Lafayette 7.36q 9 7.354
9 Stewart, Erica FR Ul-Lafayette 7.36 3 7.358
10 Pattie-Belleli, Holly Unattached 7.39 6
11 Watt, Jennifer JR Arkansas-Pin 7.41 5
12 Byrd, Robyn FR Arkansas Bap 7.42 1
13 Burke, Briana JR Arkansas-Pin 7.43 4
14 Damron, Gracee SO Arkansas Sta 7.46 8 7.454
15 Byrd, Breanna SO Southern Ark 7.46 6 7.460
16 Anderson, Brittney JR Arkansas-Lit 7.47 3
17 Reliford, Justice JR Southern Ark 7.49 4 7.483
18 Mills, Kiera FR Ul-Lafayette 7.49 2 7.489
19 Bryant, Kenisha JR Southern Ark 7.54 1 7.535
20 Mack, Arabriaun FR Arkansas Sta 7.54 8 7.540
21 Gulley, Tonaya JR Memphis 7.55 4
22 Maxime', Jeunice FR Grambling 7.58 9
23 Genard, Maya JR Missouri Sta 7.59 9
24 Nickerson, Christina SO Arkansas-Lit 7.61 1
25 Goree, Erin SO Southern Ark 7.64 5
26 O'Neil, Qua'Dajia SO Southern Ark 7.72 3
27 Eakin, Krisman Unattached 7.73 3 7.725
28 Roy, Kirby FR Southern Ark 7.73 6 7.729
29 Rochell, Najada Unattached 7.82 5
30 Vaughn, Sinquia FR Arkansas Sta 7.84 6 7.835
31 Byers, Angel JR Grambling 7.84 3 7.837
32 Edison, Nicole FR Arkansas-Lit 7.90 5
33 Pinder-Jones, Brittany JR Arkansas-Lit 7.95 2
34 Bridges, Rachel FR Christian Br 7.99 7
35 Allen, Brandi Unattached 8.18 2
36 Scott, Faith FR Arkansas Bap 8.39 1
-- Rankins, De'zyriayh SO Grambling DNS 8
-- Ray, Jordan FR Memphis DNS 7
-- Thompson, Samone SR Arkansas Sta DNS 7
-- Gray, Jessica SO Arkansas-Lit DNS 2
-- Greenlee, Chardae SR Memphis DNS 9
-- Shackleford, Jordan FR Memphis DNS 8
-- Bridges, Victoria JR Southern Ark DNS 4
-- Thompson, Kayla SR Ul-Lafayette DNS 7
Event 1 Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Simon, Ja'lyn SR Grambling 7.11 1 7.103
2 Charles, Anika SR Arkansas-Lit 7.11 1 7.108
3 Kurtimah, Marissa JR Missouri Sta 7.15 1
4 Cave, Asha SO Missouri Sta 7.20 2
5 Weakley, De'Airis JR Arkansas Sta 7.22 2
6 Guidry, Dajah JR Ul-Lafayette 7.23 2
7 Smiley, Taryn SO Missouri Sta 7.28 2
8 O'Conner, Chanell SO Arkansas Sta 7.39 1
Event 2 Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeMoss, Davon SO Memphis 6.39q 10
2 Brazil, Jeryl JR Ul-Lafayette 6.42q 1
3 McGruder, Michael JR Arkansas-Lit 6.50q 3
4 Carter, Hanoj SR Ul-Lafayette 6.54q 2
5 Wilson, Altany FR Grambling 6.58q 4 6.575
6 Lightner, Kennedy Fellowship of Ch 6.58q 6 6.579
7 James, Kasaun FR Arkansas Bap 6.60q 5 6.592
8 Stuckey, Timothy FR Arkansas Bap 6.60q 8 6.593
9 Porter, Nicolas Fellowship of Ch 6.62 9 6.616
10 Williams, Keshawn FR Arkansas-Pin 6.62 3 6.618
11 Thomas, Kemoi SR Grambling 6.63 3 6.626
12 Davis, David FR Arkansas Bap 6.63 6 6.630
13 Hill, Chris FR Arkansas Sta 6.65 9
14 Green, Fredric FR Grambling 6.67 2
15 Calhoun, Ch'kilas SO Arkansas-Lit 6.70 10
16 Flowers, Quincy JR Southern Ark 6.72 7 6.720
16 Johnson, Kendriel Unattached 6.72 1 6.720
18 Alley, Britton Fellowship of Ch 6.73 8 6.721
19 Martin, Cory SR Arkansas-Lit 6.73 3 6.722
20 Blanchett, Kellen FR Arkansas Sta 6.73 2 6.723
21 Cooper, Xavier SR Southern Ark 6.74 6 6.731
22 Bibbs, Travis SO Arkansas-Pin 6.74 5 6.734
23 Taylor, Gino FR Memphis 6.77 4
24 Dawson, Antwan Unattached 6.82 6
25 Goodwin, Terrance SR Arkansas-Lit 6.86 5 6.857
26 Caldwell, Travean FR Arkansas Bap 6.86 3 6.858
27 James, Tre JR Arkansas-Lit 6.86 7 6.860
28 Slaughter, Garrett FR Arkansas Bap 6.87 2 6.869
29 Jones, Jaylen FR Christian Br 6.87 8 6.870
30 Breedlove, Myles FR Arkansas Bap 6.88 7
31 Thompson, Demetrius JR Arkansas-Pin 6.90 10
32 Miller, Shameek FR Memphis 6.92 10
33 Tillman, Destry Unattached 6.98 9
34 Abernathy, Landon Fellowship of Ch 6.99 1
35 Hillegas, Conely Fellowship of Ch 7.03 2
36 Hammons, James Unattached 7.05 5 7.041
37 Atkins, Shonquill FR Southern Ark 7.05 7 7.050
38 Dale, Arthur Unattached 7.10 10
39 Summerville, Kavion Unattached 7.16 9
40 Banks, Tyrenzo JR Southern Ark 7.17 6
41 Hadley, Tyrell Fellowship of Ch 7.18 4
42 Saine, Tzion Fellowship of Ch 7.29 4
43 Smith, Jeremiah SO Arkansas Bap 7.78 1
44 Hadley, Travon Fellowship of Ch 7.82 9
-- Mapps, Desmond JR Arkansas-Lit FS 4
-- Linnear, Aaron JR Southern Ark DNS 8
-- Jeffrey, Aurthur SO Southern Ark DNS 7
-- Dennis, Armonte FR Arkansas Bap DNS 8
-- Rockwell, T'Kevian JR Grambling DNS 5
-- Meander, Montreal JR Grambling DNS 1
Event 2 Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 DeMoss, Davon SO Memphis 6.30 1
2 Brazil, Jeryl JR Ul-Lafayette 6.39 1
3 McGruder, Michael JR Arkansas-Lit 6.42 1
4 Wilson, Altany FR Grambling 6.47 2
5 James, Kasaun FR Arkansas Bap 6.50 2
6 Stuckey, Timothy FR Arkansas Bap 6.55 2
7 Lightner, Kennedy Fellowship of Ch 6.60 2
8 Porter, Nicolas Fellowship of Ch 6.63 1
Event 3 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pattie-Belleli, Holly Unattached 8.22q 1
2 May, Darragh JR Arkansas Sta 8.26q 5
3 Cowan, Trevene JR Arkansas Sta 8.39q 5
4 Brooks, Shemiah SR Arkansas Sta 8.41q 3
5 Gilliam, Summer JR Arkansas-Pin 8.57q 2 8.561
6 Gulley, Tonaya JR Memphis 8.57q 1 8.564
7 Dunderdale, Hannah JR Arkansas Sta 8.59q 5
8 Montgomery, Haleigh SO Memphis 8.66q 2
9 Bains, Chicago FR Missouri Sta 8.68 4
10 Wright, Di'Anna SR Memphis 8.75 2
11 Drake, Shaciarra SR Grambling 8.84 3
12 Thompson, Samone SR Arkansas Sta 8.87 4
13 Morrow, Alex JR Ul-Lafayette 8.88 1
14 Yocom, Bailey FR Southern Ark 8.94 1
15 Edison, Nicole FR Arkansas-Lit 9.38 1
16 Wayne, Breanna SO Grambling 9.45 5
17 Sink, Kristen FR Arkansas Sta 10.06 4
18 Harlan, Riley Unattached 10.27 2
-- Hill-Bess, Arbonay FR Arkansas-Lit DQ 3 Hand on Hurdle
-- Desmangles, Darlene SR Grambling DNS 4
-- Patton, Allyson Unattached DNS 3
Event 3 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Brooks, Shemiah SR Arkansas Sta 8.14 1
2 Pattie-Belleli, Holly Unattached 8.16 1
3 May, Darragh JR Arkansas Sta 8.17 1
4 Cowan, Trevene JR Arkansas Sta 8.40 1
5 Dunderdale, Hannah JR Arkansas Sta 8.44 2 8.435
6 Gilliam, Summer JR Arkansas-Pin 8.44 2 8.437
7 Gulley, Tonaya JR Memphis 8.61 2
8 Montgomery, Haleigh SO Memphis 8.77 2
Event 4 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hewitt, Andre SR Grambling 7.73q 4
2 Simpkins, Clarence SO Arkansas Sta 7.75q 1
3 Persinger, Aaron NA Unat-Memphis 7.81q 2
4 James, Amari FR Arkansas Sta 7.91q 2
5 Hilson, Nick FR Arkansas Sta 7.95q 4
6 Peeples, Jamil JR Arkansas Sta 7.98q 1
7 Braswell, Brian FR Christian Br 8.05q 2
8 Campbell, Davion FR Arkansas-Lit 8.16q 3
9 Shelton, Tyler SO Southern Ark 8.23 2
10 Abernathy, Landon Fellowship of Ch 8.29 3
11 Clifft, Coleton FR Arkansas Sta 8.55 4 8.545
12 Hampton, Hayden FR Arkansas Sta 8.55 4 8.547
-- Hosten, Simon JR Memphis DNS 2
-- Biere, Lennard FR Memphis DNS 1
-- Coleman, Antonio JR Arkansas-Lit DNS 1
-- Wiley, Jonah JR Arkansas Sta DNS 3
-- Francois, Zodani SR Arkansas-Lit DNS 3
Event 4 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Persinger, Aaron NA Unat-Memphis 7.66 1
2 Hewitt, Andre SR Grambling 7.70 1 7.692
3 Simpkins, Clarence SO Arkansas Sta 7.70 1 7.697
4 Peeples, Jamil JR Arkansas Sta 7.75 2
5 Hilson, Nick FR Arkansas Sta 7.77 2
6 James, Amari FR Arkansas Sta 7.93 1
7 Braswell, Brian FR Christian Br 8.06 2
8 Campbell, Davion FR Arkansas-Lit 8.29 2
Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Charles, Anika SR Arkansas-Lit 25.06 3
2 Kurtimah, Marissa JR Missouri Sta 25.22 1
3 Christian, Erika SR Arkansas Sta 25.27 1
4 Chambers, Janaya FR Arkansas Sta 25.35 4
5 Maximilien, Althia Unattached 25.44 2
6 O'Conner, Chanell SO Arkansas Sta 25.45 4
7 Hardiman, Briana FR Arkansas Sta 25.57 3
8 Adams, Shani SR Missouri Sta 25.69 2
9 Chavez, Cera FR Memphis 25.73 2
10 Cave, Asha SO Missouri Sta 25.79 1
11 Genard, Maya JR Missouri Sta 25.80 2
12 Weakley, De'Airis JR Arkansas Sta 25.81 3
13 Watt, Jennifer JR Arkansas-Pin 26.03 3
14 Thompson, Kayla SR Ul-Lafayette 26.04 1
15 Pattie-Belleli, Holly Unattached 26.06 2
16 Smiley, Taryn SO Missouri Sta 26.07 4
17 Byrd, Robyn FR Arkansas Bap 26.25 6
18 Lansden, Destinee SR Memphis 26.27 3
19 Byrd, Breanna SO Southern Ark 26.32 10
20 Bryant, Kenisha JR Southern Ark 26.35 5
21 Nickerson, Christina SO Arkansas-Lit 26.48 5
22 Parrish, Derriana SO Memphis 26.50 6
23 Damron, Gracee SO Arkansas Sta 26.51 5
24 Anderson, Brittney JR Arkansas-Lit 26.56 5
25 Byers, Angel JR Grambling 26.73 7
26 Goree, Erin SO Southern Ark 26.86 6
27 Bains, Chicago FR Missouri Sta 26.96 5
28 Lentz, Abby FR Southern Ark 26.98 9
29 Maxime', Jeunice FR Grambling 26.99 10
30 Mills, Kiera FR Ul-Lafayette 27.00 7
31 Roy, Kirby FR Southern Ark 27.05 9
32 Cummins, Azah SO Grambling 27.14 8
33 Knight, Camiya FR Arkansas-Pin 27.16 4
34 Pinder-Jones, Brittany JR Arkansas-Lit 27.18 6
35 Stove, Marrisa SO Grambling 27.33 8
36 Bridges, Victoria JR Southern Ark 27.43 7
37 Vaughn, Sinquia FR Arkansas Sta 27.53 5
38 Eakin, Krisman Unattached 27.55 9
39 Mixon, Aliyah SO Southern Ark 27.81 8
40 Yocom, Bailey FR Southern Ark 27.99 10
41 Broadnax, Dana JR Grambling 28.05 9
42 Harlan, Riley Unattached 28.93 9
-- Rochell, Najada Unattached DNS 6
-- Allen, Brandi Unattached DNS 7
-- James, Deandra FR Arkansas-Pin DNS 10
-- Worlds, Sydnee SR Arkansas-Pin DNS 8
-- Rankins, De'zyriayh SO Grambling DNS 9
-- Scott, Faith FR Arkansas Bap DNS 10
-- Dupeh, Bless SR Arkansas-Lit DNS 4
-- Carter, Creshonda SR Grambling DNS 1
-- Jones, LaTina JR Grambling DNS 7
-- O'Neil, Qua'Dajia SO Southern Ark DNS 8
-- Reliford, Justice JR Southern Ark DNS 10
Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carter, Hanoj SR Ul-Lafayette 21.62 1
2 Mapps, Desmond JR Arkansas-Lit 21.93 2
3 McGruder, Michael JR Arkansas-Lit 21.96 3
4 DeMoss, Davon SO Memphis 22.00 2
5 James, Kasaun FR Arkansas Bap 22.21 10
6 Wilson, Altany FR Grambling 22.24 4
7 Flowers, Quincy JR Southern Ark 22.36 3
8 Lightner, Kennedy Fellowship of Ch 22.39 1
9 Johnson, Kendriel Unattached 22.48 4
10 Stuckey, Timothy FR Arkansas Bap 22.68 1 22.671
11 Hill, Chris FR Arkansas Sta 22.68 5 22.672
12 Walker, Chris SR Memphis 22.73 3
13 Cooper, Xavier SR Southern Ark 22.80 9
14 Bibbs, Travis SO Arkansas-Pin 22.99 7
15 Andrews, Antaun JR Memphis 23.00 3
16 Grimes, Lachavius JR Grambling 23.06 2
17 Calhoun, Ch'kilas SO Arkansas-Lit 23.07 4
18 Griffin, Rodney FR Arkansas-Pin 23.08 4
19 Davis, David FR Arkansas Bap 23.10 1 23.096
20 Johnson, K'Den FR Arkansas Sta 23.10 5 23.097
20 Blanchett, Kellen FR Arkansas Sta 23.10 6 23.097
22 Porter, Nicolas Fellowship of Ch 23.12 1
23 Caldwell, Travean FR Arkansas Bap 23.25 3
24 Thomas, Kemoi SR Grambling 23.28 2
25 Harris, Shane FR Arkansas Sta 23.33 5
26 Dawson, Antwan Unattached 23.37 7
27 Summers, DonTaye Unattached 23.40 6
28 Abernathy, Landon Fellowship of Ch 23.43 6
29 Banks, Tyrenzo JR Southern Ark 23.44 11
30 Green, Fredric FR Grambling 23.48 7
31 Tillman, Destry Unattached 23.54 7
32 Rachel, Tyrus JR Grambling 23.56 6
33 Thomas, Jaylon FR Arkansas Sta 23.65 6
34 Williams, Keshawn FR Arkansas-Pin 23.75 9
35 Atkins, Shonquill FR Southern Ark 23.80 9
36 Hillegas, Conely Fellowship of Ch 23.97 5
37 Hilson, PJ Unattached 23.99 10
38 Hammons, James Unattached 24.64 11
39 Kittrell, Isaiah FR Unattached 24.70 7
40 Boyland, Demario Unattached 24.90 8
41 Holley, Jules Unattached 25.20 8
42 Brown, Dillon Unattached 25.23 8
43 Hadley, Tyrell Fellowship of Ch 25.53 5
44 Saine, Tzion Fellowship of Ch 25.69 8
45 Ray, Josh Unattached 26.64 9
46 Hadley, Travon Fellowship of Ch 28.33 7
-- Hymes, Kahmron JR Arkansas-Pin DNS 9
-- Meander, Montreal JR Grambling DNS 10
-- Ross, Elijah JR Arkansas Sta DNS 4
-- Thompson, Demetrius JR Arkansas-Pin DNS 10
-- Ross, Kobe' FR Grambling DNS 11
-- Phipps, Shevon FR Arkansas-Pin DNS 8
-- Sawyer, Jonathon FR Grambling DNS 10
-- Rockwell, T'Kevian JR Grambling DNS 11
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maximilien, Althia Unattached 56.15 1
2 Christian, Erika SR Arkansas Sta 56.48 1
3 Adams, Shani SR Missouri Sta 56.52 1
4 Dupeh, Bless SR Arkansas-Lit 57.38 1
5 Chambers, Janaya FR Arkansas Sta 57.62 3
6 Taylor, Takia SR Arkansas-Pin 57.66 2
7 Hardiman, Briana FR Arkansas Sta 58.03 3
8 Lansden, Destinee SR Memphis 58.44 1
9 Chavez, Cera FR Memphis 59.16 2
10 Holt, Rebeka JR Memphis 59.22 2
11 Lageroy, Widline JR Arkansas-Lit 1:00.00 3
12 Smith, Eboni JR Arkansas-Lit 1:00.06 4
13 Collins, D'Sharee JR Ul-Lafayette 1:00.46 5
14 Knight, Camiya FR Arkansas-Pin 1:00.85 3
15 Cummins, Azah SO Grambling 1:01.10 4
16 Murdock, Melinda JR Memphis 1:01.15 2
17 Cowan, Trevene JR Arkansas Sta 1:01.30 6
18 Taylor, Jasmine SO Memphis 1:01.39 5
19 Parrish, Derriana SO Memphis 1:01.51 2
20 Christopher, Crystal SR Arkansas-Pin 1:02.03 4
21 Rochell, Najada Unattached 1:02.76 5
22 Broadnax, Dana JR Grambling 1:03.64 3
23 Campbell, Amber FR Ul-Lafayette 1:03.80 5
24 Stove, Marrisa SO Grambling 1:04.20 6
25 Wright, Di'Anna SR Memphis 1:04.69 6
26 White, Ashton FR Christian Br 1:04.89 7
27 Byrd, Robyn FR Arkansas Bap 1:04.92 5
28 Allen, Brandi Unattached 1:05.02 6
29 Piper, Sydney FR Christian Br 1:05.63 7
30 Siegmund, Hannah SO Ul-Lafayette 1:06.31 4
31 Smith, RauShauna FR Christian Br 1:07.28 8
32 Davis, Anna FR Christian Br 1:10.54 7
33 Bridges, Rachel FR Christian Br 1:12.03 8
34 Scott, Faith FR Arkansas Bap 1:15.50 8
-- James, Deandra FR Arkansas-Pin DNS 7
-- Patton, Allyson Unattached DNS 8
-- McLaughlin, Rebecca FR Christian Br DNS 6
-- Chatman, Dominique FR Memphis DNS 4
-- Perkins, Paris Unattached DNS 7
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parker, Juwan SR Arkansas-Pin 49.13 1
2 James, Kasaun FR Arkansas Bap 49.29 1
3 Gardner, Wade FR Arkansas-Pin 49.39 2
4 Hilson, Nick FR Arkansas Sta 49.44 3
5 Mapps, Desmond JR Arkansas-Lit 49.47 3
6 Gunnarsson, Kolbeinn FR Memphis 49.65 2
7 Walker, Chris SR Memphis 49.80 1
8 Norment, Namman SO Memphis 50.04 3
9 Caldwell, Travean FR Arkansas Bap 50.09 2 50.081
10 Wilson, Jaquez JR Arkansas-Lit 50.09 3 50.088
11 Kimmet, Jason JR Memphis 50.37 4
12 Smith, Malique SO Arkansas-Pin 50.44 1
13 Simpkins, Clarence SO Arkansas Sta 50.47 6
14 Alley, Britton Fellowship of Ch 50.61 2
15 Andrews, Antaun JR Memphis 51.17 3
16 Griffin, Rodney FR Arkansas-Pin 51.29 5
17 Persinger, Aaron NA Unat-Memphis 51.32 5
18 Slaughter, Garrett FR Arkansas Bap 51.37 4
19 Grimes, Lachavius JR Grambling 51.50 6
20 Lyons, Tryan FR Arkansas-Pin 51.79 6
21 Rachel, Tyrus JR Grambling 51.86 5
22 Thompson, Demetrius JR Arkansas-Pin 51.93 7
23 Johnson, K'Den FR Arkansas Sta 51.96 5
24 Abernathy, Landon Fellowship of Ch 52.28 4
25 Porter, Nicolas Fellowship of Ch 52.40 7
26 Summers, DonTaye Unattached 52.58 8
27 Davis, David FR Arkansas Bap 52.64 2
28 Thomas, Jaylon FR Arkansas Sta 52.66 6
29 Mackey, Andre JR Southern Ark 52.79 7
30 Gagne, Alex FR Christian Br 53.15 8
31 Breedlove, Myles FR Arkansas Bap 53.31 4
32 Dawson, Antwan Unattached 53.42 9
33 Carter, Anthony FR Christian Br 53.76 9
34 James, Amari FR Arkansas Sta 54.08 4
35 Hillegas, Conely Fellowship of Ch 54.20 6
36 Kittrell, Isaiah FR Unattached 54.26 7
37 Tillman, Destry Unattached 54.36 9
38 Robinson, Donald FR Southern Ark 54.39 10
39 Stuckey, Timothy FR Arkansas Bap 54.78 7
40 Lightner, Kennedy Fellowship of Ch 55.13 1
41 Jones, Jaylen FR Christian Br 55.94 9
42 Parker, Derrick Unattached 56.05 9
43 Harris, Shane FR Arkansas Sta 56.28 8
44 Chambers, Evan FR Grambling 57.28 10
-- Hadley, Tyrell Fellowship of Ch DNF 9
-- Hadley, Travon Fellowship of Ch DNF 8
-- Dunn, Kendrick SR Arkansas-Lit DNF 8
-- Saine, Tzion Fellowship of Ch DNF 10
-- Harris, Montieco SR Grambling DNF 10
-- Clark, Travion SR Arkansas-Lit DNS 3
-- Carey, Michael JR Memphis DNS 5
-- Ross, Kobe' FR Grambling DNS 10
-- Dennis, Armonte FR Arkansas Bap DNS 10
Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Charles, Anaelle SO Arkansas Sta 2:18.70 1
2 Nunan, Erin JR Arkansas Sta 2:18.96 1
3 Rone, Celine SO Memphis 2:20.48 1
4 Broussard, Courtney JR Ul-Lafayette 2:25.86 2
5 Blunt, Jasmine SR Arkansas-Lit 2:28.72 1
6 Joyner, Akeia SO Arkansas-Lit 2:32.81 1
7 Jordan, Savannah SO Memphis 2:32.94 2
8 Gammage, Jada FR Arkansas-Pin 2:34.38 1
9 Terry, Treveka SO Southern Ark 2:37.43 2
10 Romero, Sierra FR Southern Ark 2:41.17 2
11 Dohm, Alyssa Unattached 2:44.87 2
-- Lewis, Tichina JR Grambling DNS 2
-- Allison, Brooklynn JR Grambling DNS 2
-- Hunter, Salonica JR Arkansas-Pin DNS 2
-- Perez, Andrea SO Arkansas Sta DNS 1
-- Ngula, Joy SO Grambling DNS 2
-- King, Jasmine JR Grambling DNS 2
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ballard, Brock JR Memphis 1:55.55 1
2 Herbst, Heinrich FR Arkansas Sta 1:55.68 1
3 Bergeron, Jean Paul SO Ul-Lafayette 1:57.55 2
4 Love, Wesley JR Grambling 1:57.67 2
5 Durham, Justin Unattached 1:59.72 2
6 VanGundy, Zach JR Arkansas Sta 2:00.26 1
7 Fry, Jackson Unattached 2:03.42 3
8 Clarke, Harlan SR Arkansas-Pin 2:04.01 1
9 Broyles, Kenneth SO Arkansas-Lit 2:05.76 2
10 McAlpin, Rasheed SO Arkansas-Pin 2:05.87 1
11 Barnett, Roosevelt SR Arkansas Sta 2:06.06 3
12 Smith, Dakota Unattached 2:06.99 3
13 Allison, Mark Unattached 2:07.97 3
14 Adams, Sean FR Arkansas Sta 2:08.60 3
15 Gonzalez, Ismael SR Southern Ark 2:12.67 2
16 Klatt, Alex SR Memphis 2:14.71 1
17 Austin, Gary Unattached 2:16.39 3
18 Henson, Clarke SO Southern Ark 2:18.30 3
19 McCall, Zach Unattached 2:33.78 3
-- Dodson, Dakota Unattached DNF 3
-- Luna, Juan SO Southern Ark DNS 3
-- Viveiros, Matthew SO Memphis DNS 1
-- LaGarde, Logan SO Ul-Lafayette DNS 2
Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blancaflor, Claudine FR Southern Ark 5:10.27 1
2 Zitting, Arnica JR Memphis 5:10.59 1
3 Briley, Megan JR Memphis 5:17.76 1
4 Van Voorhis, Brianne JR Arkansas Sta 5:21.35 1
5 Gillette, Elizabeth FR Arkansas Sta 5:24.72 1
6 Kelly, Tyler SR Arkansas-Lit 5:31.94 1
7 Hernandez, Adela SR Arkansas-Lit 5:33.51 1
8 Hesterman, Hailey SO Ul-Lafayette 5:35.72 1
9 Smith, Savannah JR Memphis 5:37.73 1
10 Tatum, JeLynn FR Arkansas Sta 5:41.08 1
11 Shelby, Hannah FR Arkansas Sta 5:42.56 1
12 Lewis, Tichina JR Grambling 5:45.09 1
13 Paul, Hunter FR Arkansas-Lit 5:45.92 1
14 Romero, Sierra FR Southern Ark 5:49.29 2
15 Allison, Brooklynn JR Grambling 5:52.41 2
16 Weiss, Jessica FR Arkansas Sta 5:53.01 1
17 Dohm, Alyssa Unattached 5:53.91 2
18 Morales, Sonia FR Southern Ark 5:58.60 2
19 Terry, Treveka SO Southern Ark 5:59.79 2
20 Gay, Cassey FR Southern Ark 6:00.09 2
21 Knight, Rylie FR Southern Ark 6:10.29 2
22 Phillips, Emily SO Southern Ark 6:18.14 2
23 Faulk, Asia FR Grambling 7:04.66 2
-- Ngula, Joy SO Grambling DNF 2
-- Pabst, Gabriella FR Memphis DNS 2
-- King, Jasmine JR Grambling DNS 2
-- Wheeler, Lauren JR Memphis DNS 1
Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Church, LaForrest JR Memphis 4:18.69 1
2 Sanchez-Pinto, Julien SO Memphis 4:18.75 1
3 Kamph, Matthew SO Memphis 4:18.98 1
4 Bergeron, Christian SR Ul-Lafayette 4:23.78 1
5 Guevara, Jose SR Southern Ark 4:28.20 1
6 Eskew, Noah Unattached 4:31.12 2
7 Waters, Seth Unattached 4:34.13 2
8 Sommers, Adam SR Christian Br 4:36.25 3
9 Palmer, Doug SR Southern Ark 4:36.51 1
10 Barham, John Unattached 4:36.89 2
11 Gower, Bradyn SO Southern Ark 4:37.56 2
12 Pinarski, Nicholas JR Christian Br 4:39.03 2
13 Hamlet, Josh FR Memphis 4:39.56 3
14 Waldrup, Michael FR Christian Br 4:42.32 3
15 Gardner, Chenier SR Southern Ark 4:42.33 3
16 Raibley, Rhett SR Arkansas Sta 4:43.21 2
17 Harvey, Termaine SR Grambling 4:46.46 2
18 Jaramillo, Eric SO Christian Br 4:47.38 2
19 Owen, Chris FR Arkansas Sta 4:50.49 2
20 Walls, Christopher Unattached 4:51.12 2
21 Goodwin, Jack FR Christian Br 4:52.98 3
22 Munn, Travion SR Arkansas-Pin 4:55.21 3
23 Axton, Jacob FR Christian Br 4:55.88 3
24 Morgan, Austin FR Southern Ark 4:57.75 3
25 Henson, Clarke SO Southern Ark 4:58.10 3
26 Austin, Gary Unattached 5:00.13 3
-- Amenzou, Imad JR Arkansas-Lit DNF 1
-- Caldwell, Colby SO Memphis DNF 3
-- Ballard, Brock JR Memphis DNS 1
-- Kimeli, Jeremiah SO Grambling DNS 3
-- Luna, Juan SO Southern Ark DNS 3
-- Rice, Matt SR Ul-Lafayette DNS 3
-- Limoh, Stanley SO Ul-Lafayette DNS 3
Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aubert, Kristina Alumni 9:52.00
2 Ladd, Chelsea JR Memphis 10:07.43
3 Lagarde, Lindsay JR Ul-Lafayette 10:24.18
4 Blancaflor, Claudine FR Southern Ark 10:24.96
5 Weaver-Smith, Chelsea Alumni 10:29.79
6 Sandwell, Paige FR Memphis 10:33.65
7 Eldien, Rebecca SO Arkansas Sta 10:35.34
8 Brainard, Sammy FR Arkansas Sta 10:52.28
9 Chepkwony, Halima SO Grambling 11:03.30
10 Byndas, Gabrielle FR Memphis 11:08.00
11 Minkler, Mary SO Memphis 11:10.00
12 Knight, Rylie FR Southern Ark 11:59.32
13 Phillips, Emily SO Southern Ark 12:09.21
14 Faulk, Asia FR Grambling 12:12.34
-- Helgesson-Norris, Tilda Alumni DNS
-- Simmons, Sharoya SR Arkansas-Pin DNS
-- Claycomb, Sara SO Arkansas-Lit DNS
Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rice, Matt SR Ul-Lafayette 8:28.51
2 Limoh, Stanley SO Ul-Lafayette 8:28.75
3 Viveiros, Matthew SO Memphis 8:29.85
4 Chumba, Kennedy SR Arkansas-Lit 8:35.46
5 Robinson, Beau JR Ul-Lafayette 8:39.07
6 Palmer, Doug SR Southern Ark 8:56.05
7 Koech, Aaron FR Grambling 8:58.72
8 Durkin, James JR Memphis 9:00.99
9 Guevara, Jose SR Southern Ark 9:03.88
10 Rugut, Noah FR Grambling 9:15.62
11 Kimeli, Jeremiah SO Grambling 9:26.35
12 Gower, Bradyn SO Southern Ark 9:34.29
13 Caldwell, Colby SO Memphis 9:48.56
14 Poovey, Nathan SO Southern Ark 9:50.86
15 Morgan, Austin FR Southern Ark 9:52.19
16 Gonzalez, Ismael SR Southern Ark 10:02.89
17 Kiprop, Hillary SO Grambling 10:04.91
-- Bergeron, Christian SR Ul-Lafayette DNF
-- Medina, Emilio FR Arkansas-Lit DNS
-- Steele, Brady SO Memphis DNS
Event 15 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gillette, Elizabeth FR Arkansas Sta 17:54.37
2 Hernandez, Adela SR Arkansas-Lit 18:48.25
3 Paul, Hunter FR Arkansas-Lit 19:17.40
4 Shelby, Hannah FR Arkansas Sta 19:19.31
5 Musgrove, Courtney JR Ul-Lafayette 19:32.06
6 Weiss, Jessica FR Arkansas Sta 19:57.02
7 Donohue, Michelle FR Southern Ark 20:02.48
8 Morales, Sonia FR Southern Ark 20:44.45
Event 16 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chepkwony, Hassan SO Grambling 15:40.16
2 Heck, Dylan JR Ul-Lafayette 15:49.03
3 Davis, Tyler FR Arkansas-Lit 16:19.99
4 Fox, Cody JR Southern Ark 16:54.08
5 Barham, John Unattached 17:02.29
6 Burrell, Ryan FR Grambling 17:07.99
-- Lalang, Isaac JR Arkansas-Lit DNS
Event 17 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arkansas State 'A' 3:53.30 1
1) Hardiman, Briana FR 2) Chambers, Janaya FR
3) Dunderdale, Hannah JR 4) Christian, Erika SR
2 Arkansas-Little Rock 'A' 3:58.11 2
1) Blunt, Jasmine SR 2) Joyner, Akeia SO
3) Kelly, Tyler SR 4) Gray, Jessica SO
3 Southern Arkansas 'A' 3:59.73 2
1) Bryant, Kenisha JR 2) Roy, Kirby FR
3) Yocom, Bailey FR 4) Lentz, Abby FR
4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 'A' 4:00.31 1
1) James, Deandra FR 2) Christopher, Crystal SR
3) Watt, Jennifer JR 4) Knight, Camiya FR
5 Memphis 'A' 4:01.32 1
1) Chatman, Dominique FR 2) Chavez, Cera FR
3) Murdock, Melinda JR 4) Parrish, Derriana SO
6 Grambling 'A' 4:05.65 1
1) Wayne, Breanna SO 2) Cummins, Azah SO
3) Simon, Ja'lyn SR 4) Carter, Creshonda SR
7 Arkansas State 'B' 4:10.11 1
1) Damron, Gracee SO 2) Weakley, De'Airis JR
3) Thompson, Samone SR 4) Perez, Andrea SO
8 Southern Arkansas 'B' 4:10.75 2
1) O'Neil, Qua'Dajia SO 2) Goree, Erin SO
3) Byrd, Breanna SO 4) Mixon, Aliyah SO
9 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 'B' 4:23.77 2
1) Gilliam, Summer JR 2) Hunter, Salonica JR
3) Simmons, Sharoya SR 4) Worlds, Sydnee SR
10 Grambling 'B' 4:31.36 1
1) Allison, Brooklynn JR 2) Lewis, Tichina JR
3) Ngula, Joy SO 4) King, Jasmine JR
11 Memphis 'B' 4:34.09 2
1) Gulley, Tonaya JR 2) Montgomery, Haleigh SO
3) Rone, Celine SO 4) Taylor, Jasmine SO
-- Ul-Lafayette 'A' DNS 2
1) Campbell, Amber FR 2) Collins, D'Sharee JR
3) Siegmund, Hannah SO 4) Thompson, Kayla SR
-- Arkansas State 'C' DNS 2
1) O'Conner, Chanell SO 2) Charles, Anaelle SO
3) Nunan, Erin JR 4) Sink, Kristen FR
Event 18 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arkansas Baptist 'A' 3:22.19 1
1) James, Kasaun FR 2) Caldwell, Travean FR
3) Davis, David FR 4) Breedlove, Myles FR
2 Southern Arkansas 'A' 3:23.51 2
1) Banks, Tyrenzo JR 2) Booker, Larry SO
3) Atkins, Shonquill FR 4) Cooper, Xavier SR
3 Arkansas State 'A' 3:25.81 1
1) Hilson, Nick FR 2) Peeples, Jamil JR
3) Simpkins, Clarence SO 4) Herbst, Heinrich FR
4 Memphis 'B' 3:28.59 1
1) Carey, Michael JR 2) Gunnarsson, Kolbeinn FR
3) Kimmet, Jason JR 4) Walker, Chris SR
5 Southern Arkansas 'B' 3:31.46 3
1) Mackey, Andre JR 2) Linnear, Aaron JR
3) Gardner, Chenier SR 4) Robinson, Donald FR
6 Arkansas State 'B' 3:31.58 2
1) Johnson, K'Den FR 2) Ross, Elijah JR
3) VanGundy, Zach JR 4) Thomas, Jaylon FR
7 Fellowship of Champions TC 'A' 3:31.65 2
8 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 'A' 3:31.92 1
1) McAlpin, Rasheed SO 2) Parker, Juwan SR
3) Smith, Malique SO 4) Gardner, Wade FR
9 Memphis 'A' 3:37.62 1
1) Andrews, Antaun JR 2) Church, LaForrest JR
3) Klatt, Alex SR 4) Norment, Namman SO
10 Arkansas State 'C' 3:37.96 2
1) Hill, Chris FR 2) Harris, Shane FR
3) Clifft, Coleton FR 4) Hampton, Hayden FR
11 Unattached 'A' 3:40.73 3
1) Dawson, Antwan 2) Smith, Dakota
3) Ray, Josh 4) Tillman, Destry
12 Grambling 'B' 3:43.19 2
1) Harvey, Termaine SR 2) Hewitt, Andre SR
3) Rachel, Tyrus JR 4) Ross, Kobe' FR
13 Memphis 'C' 3:59.12 3
1) DeMoss, Davon SO 2) Taylor, Gino FR
3) Ballard, Brock JR 4) Kamph, Matthew SO
14 Fellowship of Champions TC 'B' 4:02.54 3
-- Arkansas Baptist 'B' DNF 3
1) Breedlove, Myles FR 2) Stuckey, Timothy FR
3) Dennis, Armonte FR 4) Smith, Jeremiah SO
-- Grambling 'A' DNF 1
1) Chambers, Evan FR 2) Harris, Montieco SR
3) Love, Wesley JR 4) Grimes, Lachavius JR
-- Arkansas-Pine Bluff 'B' DNS 2
1) Griffin, Rodney FR 2) Lyons, Tryan FR
3) Thompson, Demetrius JR 4) Clarke, Harlan SR
Event 19 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting Height: 1.53m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 May, Darragh JR Arkansas Sta 1.76m 5-09.25
1.65 1.69 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O XO O XXX
2 Burns-Moore, Saida SO Memphis 1.69m 5-06.50
1.60 1.65 1.69 1.73
O XXO XO XXX
3 Lane, Sydney Unattached 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69
O O XO XXX
4 Buntic, Nada FR Arkansas Sta 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
5 Morrow, Alex JR Ul-Lafayette 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
6 Dunderdale, Hannah JR Arkansas Sta 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
XO XO XXX
7 Richardson, Canaan Unattached 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O XXO XXX
7 Gilliam, Summer JR Arkansas-Pin 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O XXO XXX
7 Thompson, Samone SR Arkansas Sta 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
10 Smith, RauShauna FR Christian Br 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
XXO XXX
-- Sink, Kristen FR Arkansas Sta NH
1.45
XXX
-- Corby, Lauren SO Arkansas-Pin DNS
Event 20 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting Height: 1.88m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wesner, Jordan SO Memphis 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
O XO XO XXX
2 Riley, Chase FR Arkansas Sta 2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
O XO O XXX
3 Guidry, Damon FR Ul-Lafayette 2.08m 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
O O O XO XXX
3 Steenkamp, Tiaan SO Arkansas Sta 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
O XO XXX
5 Beyer, Franz JR Ul-Lafayette 2.03m 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
XO O XXO O XXX
6 Parker, David SO Grambling 2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
XO O XXO XXX
7 Agnew, Noah FR Memphis 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O O O XXX
8 Western, Dylan Unattached 1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
O O XXX
9 Phipps, Shevon FR Arkansas-Pin 1.93m 6-04.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O XO O XXX
10 Phillips, David JR Arkansas Sta 1.93m 6-04.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O O O XO XXX
10 Sinclair, Angus SR Ul-Lafayette 1.93m 6-04.00
1.93 1.98
XO XXX
10 Ligon, Clint SR Arkansas Sta 1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
O XO XXX
13 Hampton, Hayden FR Arkansas Sta 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XO XXX
14 Hymes, Kahmron JR Arkansas-Pin 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XXO XXX
15 Shelton, Tyler SO Southern Ark 1.83m 6-00.00
1.83 1.88
O XXX
16 Barkhimer, Richard SO Southern Ark 1.78m 5-10.00
1.78 1.83
XXO XXX
-- Frazier, Kaden SO Ul-Lafayette NH
1.78
XXX
-- Clifft, Coleton FR Arkansas Sta NH
1.78
XXX
-- Hosten, Simon JR Memphis DNS
-- Biere, Lennard FR Memphis DNS
-- Heath, Dionte SR Ul-Lafayette DNS
Event 21 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Height: 3.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Calwell, Kayla Unattached 4.01m 13-01.75
3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.16
O P O P XXX
2 Parker, Jada JR Memphis 4.01m 13-01.75
3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11
O XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Baiker, Dorina JR Memphis 3.81m 12-06.00
3.66 3.81 3.91
O XO XXX
4 Driskell, Meredith SR Ul-Lafayette 3.66m 12-00.00
3.51 3.66 3.81
O O XXX
5 Milnes, Rachel Unattached 3.66m 12-00.00
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
O O XO XXX
6 Michael, Sarah FR Arkansas Sta 3.66m 12-00.00
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
O O XXO XXX
7 Rushford, Kimberly FR Ul-Lafayette 3.51m 11-06.25
3.36 3.51 3.66
XO XXO XXX
8 Burner, Lucianne FR Arkansas Sta 3.36m 11-00.25
3.21 3.36 3.51
O O XXX
9 Daigle, Bailey SO Ul-Lafayette 3.36m 11-00.25
3.21 3.36 3.51
XO O XXX
10 Mallett, Emily FR Arkansas Sta 3.36m 11-00.25
3.21 3.36 3.51
XXO XO XXX
11 Smith, Lauren FR Arkansas Sta 3.36m 11-00.25
3.21 3.36 3.51
O XXO XXX
12 Hughes, Allie FR Memphis 3.21m 10-06.25
3.21 3.36
XO XXX
12 Buntic, Nada FR Arkansas Sta 3.21m 10-06.25
3.21 3.36
XO XXX
-- Carmichael, Carolina Unattached NH
4.01
XXX
-- Johnson, Alexa SO Ul-Lafayette NH
3.36
XXX
-- Reese, Megan JR Arkansas Sta NH
3.21
XXX
-- Nelson, Alexis NA Unat-Memphis NH
3.21
XXX
Event 22 Men Pole Vault A section
==========================================================================
Starting Height: 4.42m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vani, Mike Unattached 5.21m 17-01.00
5.01 5.11 5.21 5.31
XO O XO XXX
2 Carr, Michael SO Arkansas Sta 5.21m 17-01.00
4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.31
O XO XO XO XXX
3 Baudoin, Kyle SO Ul-Lafayette 5.11m 16-09.25
5.01 5.11 5.21
O O XXX
4 Bell, Sam SO Arkansas Sta 5.01m 16-05.25
4.71 4.86 5.01 5.11
O XO XO XXX
-- Wilson, Matt JR Ul-Lafayette NH
4.56
XXX
-- Neidermeyer, Darren Unattached DNS
Event 23 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brooks, Shemiah SR Arkansas Sta 5.95m 19-06.25
FOUL 5.72m 5.55m FOUL 5.80m 5.95m
2 Hardiman, Briana FR Arkansas Sta 5.61m 18-05.00
5.13m 5.14m 5.33m 5.14m 5.24m 5.61m
3 Ekblom, Sandra FR Memphis 5.60m 18-04.50
5.32m 5.31m 5.55m FOUL 5.50m 5.60m
4 Gaskins, Annette Unattached 5.60m 18-04.50
5.44m 5.17m FOUL 5.23m 5.14m 5.60m
5 Walker, Taylor SR Ul-Lafayette 5.57m 18-03.25
5.57m 5.17m 5.25m 5.33m 5.38m 5.18m
6 Walter, Victoria FR Grambling 5.46m 17-11.00
5.33m FOUL 5.25m FOUL 5.05m 5.46m
7 Mack, Arabriaun FR Arkansas Sta 5.43m 17-09.75
5.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Christopher, Crystal SR Arkansas-Pin 5.38m 17-08.00
5.38m 5.10m 5.19m 5.29m 5.34m FOUL
9 Thompson, Samone SR Arkansas Sta 5.38m 17-08.00
5.38m 5.27m 5.31m 5.06m FOUL 5.32m
10 Dunderdale, Hannah JR Arkansas Sta 5.37m 17-07.50
5.37m FOUL 5.25m
11 Reliford, Justice JR Southern Ark 5.31m 17-05.25
4.77m 5.31m 5.29m
12 O'Neil, Qua'Dajia SO Southern Ark 5.26m 17-03.25
5.25m 5.26m FOUL
13 Burke, Briana JR Arkansas-Pin 5.25m 17-02.75
5.05m FOUL 5.25m
14 Edison, Nicole FR Arkansas-Lit 5.23m 17-02.00
5.23m FOUL 5.03m
15 Sadokhina, Viktoriia SR Arkansas Sta 5.19m 17-00.50
FOUL 5.06m 5.19m
16 Worlds, Sydnee SR Arkansas-Pin 5.14m 16-10.50
4.97m 5.14m FOUL
17 Darby, Lindsey FR Ul-Lafayette 5.11m 16-09.25
4.71m 5.11m FOUL
18 Gillam, Tyra SO Arkansas-Lit 5.07m 16-07.75
4.68m 5.07m FOUL
19 Lawson, Nicole SO Memphis 5.03m 16-06.00
FOUL 5.03m 5.02m
20 Morrow, Alex JR Ul-Lafayette 5.02m 16-05.75
5.00m 5.02m FOUL
21 Gilliam, Summer JR Arkansas-Pin 4.72m 15-06.00
4.72m FOUL FOUL
22 Sink, Kristen FR Arkansas Sta 4.55m 14-11.25
4.55m FOUL FOUL
-- Damron, Gracee SO Arkansas Sta DNS
-- Jones, LaTina JR Grambling DNS
-- Shackleford, Jordan FR Memphis DNS
Event 24 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Peeples, Jamil JR Arkansas Sta 7.51m 24-07.75
7.42m 7.41m 7.36m 7.43m 7.51m 7.42m
2 Olojo, Olushola SO Memphis 7.04m 23-01.25
7.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.55m
3 Wiley, Jonah JR Arkansas Sta 7.00m 22-11.75
6.69m FOUL 7.00m FOUL 6.77m 6.68m
4 Parker, Juwan SR Arkansas-Pin 6.99m 22-11.25
6.73m 6.92m 6.77m 6.99m FOUL 6.99m
5 Gulley, Desmond SR Arkansas-Lit 6.98m 22-11.00
6.90m FOUL 6.98m FOUL FOUL PASS
6 Clifft, Coleton FR Arkansas Sta 6.85m 22-05.75
FOUL 6.69m 6.85m PASS PASS PASS
7 Hosten, Simon JR Memphis 6.83m 22-05.00
6.49m 6.83m 6.70m FOUL PASS PASS
8 Miller, Shameek FR Memphis 6.81m 22-04.25
FOUL FOUL 6.81m FOUL FOUL 6.65m
9 Bibbs, Travis SO Arkansas-Pin 6.77m 22-02.50
6.77m FOUL 6.63m 6.56m FOUL FOUL
10 Wells, Chauncey SR Grambling 6.76m 22-02.25
6.33m FOUL 6.76m
11 Phillips, David JR Arkansas Sta 6.48m 21-03.25
6.32m FOUL 6.48m
12 Valentine, Rudolph FR Grambling 6.33m 20-09.25
FOUL 6.33m FOUL
13 Steenkamp, Tiaan SO Arkansas Sta 6.28m 20-07.25
6.28m FOUL FOUL
14 Whetsell, Torrie FR Southern Ark 6.09m 19-11.75
6.09m FOUL FOUL
15 Jeffrey, Aurthur SO Southern Ark 6.07m 19-11.00
6.07m FOUL FOUL
16 Hampton, Hayden FR Arkansas Sta 6.03m 19-09.50
6.03m FOUL FOUL
17 Linnear, Aaron JR Southern Ark 6.02m 19-09.00
6.02m FOUL FOUL
18 Theyard, Ricky SR Ul-Lafayette 5.86m 19-02.75
5.86m FOUL FOUL
19 Shelton, Tyler SO Southern Ark 5.64m 18-06.00
5.64m FOUL FOUL
20 Ligon, Clint SR Arkansas Sta 5.48m 17-11.75
5.48m FOUL FOUL
-- Atkinson, Roderick SO Grambling FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brawn, Dalton Unattached DNS
-- Biere, Lennard FR Memphis DNS
Event 25 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sadokhina, Viktoriia SR Arkansas Sta 12.33m 40-05.50
FOUL FOUL 11.92m 12.33m 12.31m 12.19m
2 Greenlee, Chardae SR Memphis 12.28m 40-03.50
11.98m 11.93m 12.28m 12.13m 12.10m FOUL
3 Walker, Taylor SR Ul-Lafayette 11.66m 38-03.25
FOUL 11.62m 11.63m 11.66m 10.99m 11.42m
4 Desmangles, Darlene SR Grambling 11.61m 38-01.25
11.40m 11.61m 11.27m FOUL 11.05m FOUL
5 Wayne, Breanna SO Grambling 11.54m 37-10.50
FOUL 11.54m FOUL 10.92m PASS 11.14m
6 Lawson, Nicole SO Memphis 11.47m 37-07.75
11.25m 11.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Burns-Moore, Saida SO Memphis 11.32m 37-01.75
11.32m FOUL 11.08m 10.80m 10.97m PASS
8 Darby, Lindsey FR Ul-Lafayette 11.28m 37-00.25
11.27m 10.70m 11.28m 10.82m 10.98m FOUL
9 Walter, Victoria FR Grambling 11.13m 36-06.25
11.12m 11.13m 10.87m FOUL 10.80m FOUL
10 Worlds, Sydnee SR Arkansas-Pin 11.11m 36-05.50
11.11m 11.11m 10.69m
11 Mack, Arabriaun FR Arkansas Sta 10.67m 35-00.25
FOUL 10.67m FOUL
12 Udoumana, Imani Unattached 10.64m 34-11.00
FOUL FOUL 10.64m
13 Smith, RauShauna FR Christian Br 10.40m 34-01.50
FOUL FOUL 10.40m
14 Gillam, Tyra SO Arkansas-Lit 9.60m 31-06.00
FOUL FOUL 9.60m
-- Brooks, Shemiah SR Arkansas Sta DNS
-- Ekblom, Sandra FR Memphis DNS
Event 26 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Altany FR Grambling 15.44m 50-08.00
FOUL 14.92m 15.44m PASS PASS
2 Olojo, Olushola SO Memphis 15.27m 50-01.25
FOUL 15.27m 15.13m 14.98m FOUL FOUL
3 Theyard, Ricky SR Ul-Lafayette 14.46m 47-05.25
FOUL 13.71m 13.99m 13.44m 14.18m 14.46m
4 Wells, Chauncey SR Grambling 14.16m 46-05.50
13.66m 14.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Miller, Shameek FR Memphis 13.99m 45-10.75
13.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Jeffrey, Aurthur SO Southern Ark 13.46m 44-02.00
13.46m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Dinh, Nghia SO Arkansas-Lit 13.31m 43-08.00
13.31m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Valentine, Rudolph FR Grambling 12.88m 42-03.25
FOUL 12.88m PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Phillips, David JR Arkansas Sta 12.85m 42-02.00
12.85m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Braswell, Brian FR Christian Br 12.60m 41-04.25
12.60m FOUL FOUL
-- Whetsell, Torrie FR Southern Ark FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Gulley, Desmond SR Arkansas-Lit FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Atkinson, Roderick SO Grambling DNS
-- Brawn, Dalton Unattached DNS
-- Linnear, Aaron JR Southern Ark DNS
-- Wiley, Jonah JR Arkansas Sta DNS
Event 27 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Farmer, Erin SR Arkansas Sta 17.30m 56-09.25
16.21m FOUL 15.92m FOUL 17.30m FOUL
2 Carr, Calea JR Arkansas Sta 14.54m 47-08.50
14.10m 13.99m 14.54m FOUL FOUL 14.42m
3 Wheeler, Kenya SR Grambling 14.21m 46-07.50
FOUL FOUL 13.30m 13.10m 14.21m 13.75m
4 McMiller, DeeNia NA Unat-Memphis 14.06m 46-01.50
FOUL 12.44m 12.79m 12.66m FOUL 14.06m
5 Young, Tamela SR Ul-Lafayette 13.60m 44-07.50
13.18m FOUL 13.60m 13.26m FOUL 13.58m
6 Pryke, Ashley SO Memphis 13.50m 44-03.50
FOUL 13.48m 13.20m 13.45m FOUL 13.50m
7 Lorenz, Danielle FR Arkansas Sta 12.87m 42-02.75
FOUL 12.87m 12.52m 12.66m 12.79m 12.61m
8 Hise, Kate NA Unat-Memphis 12.45m 40-10.25
12.45m 12.12m 12.26m 12.45m 11.90m FOUL
9 Bell, Aneisha FR Grambling 12.19m 40-00.00
12.19m 11.69m 11.26m
10 De Poorter, Nina NA Unat-Memphis 12.18m 39-11.50
12.18m 11.80m FOUL
11 Woods, Darnese SO Grambling 12.14m 39-10.00
11.94m 10.99m 12.14m
12 Jaidi, Mona FR Memphis 12.06m 39-07.00
FOUL 12.06m FOUL
13 Flowers, Grace FR Arkansas Sta 11.97m 39-03.25
11.63m 11.97m FOUL
14 Coats, Quentisha FR Southern Ark 11.32m 37-01.75
FOUL 11.32m 8.53m
15 Brooks, Cara JR Arkansas-Pin 11.00m 36-01.25
FOUL FOUL 11.00m
16 Skouras, Allie FR Arkansas Sta 10.98m 36-00.25
10.89m 10.80m 10.98m
17 Bowen, Winmarie FR Grambling 10.40m 34-01.50
FOUL 8.14m 10.40m
18 Morrow, Alex JR Ul-Lafayette 10.07m 33-00.50
10.07m 9.31m 9.05m
19 Sink, Kristen FR Arkansas Sta 8.34m 27-04.50
FOUL 8.34m FOUL
20 Fuller, Erica SO Southern Ark 8.31m 27-03.25
7.85m 8.31m 8.18m
21 Crocket, T'Keyah FR Southern Ark 8.23m 27-00.00
8.07m 7.97m 8.23m
22 Grice, Haley FR Arkansas-Pin 7.94m 26-00.75
FOUL 7.94m 6.77m
23 Tasher, Ashley JR Arkansas-Pin 7.92m 26-00.00
7.92m FOUL FOUL
-- Damron, Gracee SO Arkansas Sta DNS
Event 28 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chavez, Richie Unattached 18.92m 62-01.00
17.42m 18.58m FOUL FOUL 18.92m FOUL
2 Levi, Itamar SR Arkansas Sta 18.22m 59-09.50
17.61m FOUL FOUL 18.22m FOUL 17.60m
3 Vaughn, Luke JR Memphis 18.04m 59-02.25
16.41m FOUL 16.22m FOUL FOUL 18.04m
4 Schaly, Yannik NA Unat-Memphis 17.96m 58-11.25
FOUL FOUL 17.42m FOUL 16.96m 17.96m
5 Whitehall, Tristan SR Ul-Lafayette 16.90m 55-05.50
16.90m FOUL 16.83m FOUL 16.85m FOUL
6 Vallery, Rafael JR Memphis 16.57m 54-04.50
16.07m 16.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Neelly, Adam FR Memphis 16.55m 54-03.75
16.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Wells, Wade SR Memphis 15.85m 52-00.00
14.82m 14.56m 15.85m FOUL FOUL 15.44m
9 Biere, Lennard FR Memphis 14.58m 47-10.00
FOUL 14.27m 14.58m
10 Evans, Parker NA Unat-Memphis 14.08m 46-02.50
13.81m 13.86m 14.08m
11 Robinson, Ty FR Arkansas Sta 13.08m 42-11.00
12.77m 12.23m 13.08m
12 Pitts, Gerald SO Southern Ark 12.83m 42-01.25
11.56m 12.83m 12.68m
13 Sinclair, Angus SR Ul-Lafayette 12.62m 41-05.00
12.62m 12.12m 12.46m
14 Hosten, Simon JR Memphis 12.57m 41-03.00
12.57m FOUL 12.25m
15 Beyer, Franz JR Ul-Lafayette 11.97m 39-03.25
11.88m 11.97m FOUL
16 Williams, Dominique FR Ul-Lafayette 11.87m 38-11.50
10.19m 11.87m FOUL
17 Brown, Nathan SO Arkansas-Pin 11.16m 36-07.50
11.16m FOUL FOUL
18 Broom, Robert FR Christian Br 10.31m 33-10.00
9.38m 10.15m 10.31m
19 Bobo, Prentiss FR Christian Br 9.82m 32-02.75
9.82m 9.48m 9.45m
20 Frazier, Kaden SO Ul-Lafayette 9.80m 32-02.00
9.80m FOUL 8.51m
21 Arnold, John FR Christian Br 8.67m 28-05.50
8.67m 8.53m 7.93m
-- Clifft, Coleton FR Arkansas Sta DNS
-- Hampton, Hayden FR Arkansas Sta DNS
-- Ravar Ladislau, Cristian JR Arkansas Sta DNS
-- Reese, Samuel SR Grambling DNS
Event 29 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carr, Calea JR Arkansas Sta 17.89m 58-08.50
17.89m FOUL 17.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 McMiller, DeeNia NA Unat-Memphis 17.10m 56-01.25
14.40m 15.85m 15.07m 16.43m 17.10m 16.79m
3 Leitko, Amie SR Ul-Lafayette 16.67m 54-08.25
16.58m 16.01m 15.72m 15.40m 16.62m 16.67m
4 Jaidi, Mona FR Memphis 16.13m 52-11.00
FOUL 15.96m 15.84m 16.13m FOUL FOUL
5 Wheeler, Kenya SR Grambling 15.54m 51-00.00
14.63m 13.69m 14.96m 14.97m 14.29m 15.54m
6 Young, Tamela SR Ul-Lafayette 14.65m 48-00.75
13.48m FOUL 13.97m 13.81m FOUL 14.65m
7 Brooks, Cara JR Arkansas-Pin 13.92m 45-08.00
FOUL 13.66m 13.55m 13.46m FOUL 13.92m
8 Pryke, Ashley SO Memphis 12.89m 42-03.50
FOUL 12.82m 12.89m 12.61m FOUL FOUL
9 Lorenz, Danielle FR Arkansas Sta 12.75m 41-10.00
12.75m 12.36m 11.88m
10 De Poorter, Nina NA Unat-Memphis 12.66m 41-06.50
12.66m FOUL FOUL
11 Fuller, Erica SO Southern Ark 12.55m 41-02.25
FOUL 11.83m 12.55m
12 Canty, Kyra JR Grambling 11.85m 38-10.50
10.82m FOUL 11.85m
13 Crocket, T'Keyah FR Southern Ark 10.23m 33-06.75
10.23m FOUL FOUL
14 Coats, Quentisha FR Southern Ark 9.69m 31-09.50
FOUL FOUL 9.69m
-- Flowers, Grace FR Arkansas Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Farmer, Erin SR Arkansas Sta DNS
-- Tasher, Ashley JR Arkansas-Pin DNS
-- al-Amin, Furqani JR Grambling DNS
Event 30 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ravar Ladislau, Cristian JR Arkansas Sta 19.72m 64-08.50
19.72m FOUL 19.71m FOUL FOUL 18.65m
2 Vaughn, Luke JR Memphis 17.03m 55-10.50
FOUL FOUL 16.75m 17.03m FOUL FOUL
3 Delphin, Richard JR Ul-Lafayette 16.89m 55-05.00
15.58m 16.14m 16.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Vallery, Rafael JR Memphis 16.46m 54-00.00
15.23m 14.76m FOUL 15.23m 16.46m 15.67m
5 Neelly, Adam FR Memphis 16.05m 52-08.00
FOUL 15.66m FOUL 16.05m FOUL FOUL
6 Carroll, Landon SR Ul-Lafayette 15.76m 51-08.50
FOUL FOUL 14.50m 15.76m 14.72m 15.25m
7 Levi, Itamar SR Arkansas Sta 14.70m 48-02.75
FOUL 14.54m 14.70m FOUL PASS PASS
8 Harp, Brad JR Ul-Lafayette 14.60m 47-11.00
13.97m 14.38m 14.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Dortch, Miles SO Arkansas-Pin 14.18m 46-06.25
13.05m 14.18m FOUL
10 Wells, Wade SR Memphis 14.07m 46-02.00
FOUL 14.07m 13.88m
11 Pitts, Gerald SO Southern Ark 13.89m 45-07.00
FOUL 13.89m FOUL
12 Evans, Parker NA Unat-Memphis 13.74m 45-01.00
13.74m 13.41m FOUL
-- Whitehall, Tristan SR Ul-Lafayette DNS
-- Reese, Samuel SR Grambling DNS
Event 31 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Alumni 'B' 12:34.50
1) Parcells, Rexi 2) Weaver-Smith, Chelsea
3) Helgesson-Norris, Tilda 4) Aubert, Kristina
2 Alumni 'A' 13:00.95
1) Sisson-Eller, Bailey 2) Patterson, Lyndsey
3) Roberson, Chelsey 4) O'Brien, Cheryl
3 Arkansas State 'A' 13:01.13
1) Eldien, Rebecca SO 2) Tatum, JeLynn FR
3) Brainard, Sammy FR 4) Van Voorhis, Brianne JR
4 Southern Arkansas 'A' 14:21.94
1) Terry, Treveka SO 2) Gay, Cassey FR
3) Romero, Sierra FR 4) Blancaflor, Claudine FR
Event 32 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Arkansas-Little Rock 'A' 10:54.71
1) Amenzou, Imad JR 2) Chumba, Kennedy SR
3) Wilson, Jaquez JR 4) Dunn, Kendrick SR
2 Alumni 'A' 11:51.55
1) Pett, Ryan 2) Freeman, Seth
3) Miller, Michael 4) Agee, Brian
-- Arkansas-Pine Bluff 'A' DNS
1) Gardner, Wade FR 2) Lyons, Tryan FR
3) Munn, Travion SR 4) McAlpin, Rasheed SO
-- Arkansas State 'A' DNS
1) Owen, Chris FR 2) Adams, Sean FR
3) Raibley, Rhett SR 4) Barnett, Roosevelt SR
Event 33 Men Pole Vault B section
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sinclair, Angus SR Ul-Lafayette 4.35m 14-03.25
3.85 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Beyer, Franz JR Ul-Lafayette 4.25m 13-11.25
4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
O O O XXX
3 Hampton, Hayden FR Arkansas Sta 3.75m 12-03.50
3.55 3.75 3.95
O O XXX
4 Clifft, Coleton FR Arkansas Sta 3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.45 3.55 3.65
XXO XO XO XXX
5 Frazier, Kaden SO Ul-Lafayette 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.15
O XXX
|